Privacy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is as important to us as it is to you. In this document, we want to explain to you in a clear and totally transparent way the treatment that we are going to give to all your personal data that you provide us through our website www.driftgaming.eu We include here any information that you can provide us through our site, either when you make a purchase, register for our newsletter or provide your data to through the contact form.

Be careful! By providing us with your data, you are assuring us that you are over 14 years old.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Contact information of the person in charge: ATLAS INFORMATICA SL. with CIF: B92492032. Registered office: at C / Punta Alta 33, Polígono Industrial San Luis, Málaga, Málaga, C.P. 29006.

Email: lopd@atlasinformatica.com .

What data do we collect?

Personal data, which according to the General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 / EU (RGPD), in its article 4, a personal data It is the one that gives all the information capable of identifying a person. It does not include anonymous data.

Some of the personal data that we can include are: identity data (name, surname and username, financial data (data that you have provided us through purchases made), contact data, profile data, technical data (any technology you have used to access our website), usage data (how you use our website) and marketing and communications data (how you prefer that we communicate with you).

We do not collect any data that has to do with special categories of personal data (those that reveal your ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, union membership and information about your health, genetic or biometric data).

How do we collect your personal data?

- Through the web form , when you register or make a purchase; when Send us an email or contact us with any questions or complaints.

- Through technology or automated interactions: through cookies or similar technologies we can collect data on how you behave on the internet or data about your team.

- Through third parties:

  • Google: data analytics or search data. Outside the European Union.
  • Social Networks: (Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Linkedin ...) outside the European Union.
  • Paypal or any other means of payment: contact, financial and transaction data of technical, payment and delivery service providers.
  • How long do we keep your data?

    We will keep the data for the time it takes to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or in another case, during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations that we must apply.

    What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

    We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

    < p> - Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services, such as making a purchase on our website.

    - Consent of the interested party: Sending commercial communications.

    What purpose will your data have?

    We will only use Your data for what we have collected it for, if we consider that we need to use it for another purpose, we will let you know in advance so that you are informed of the legal reason that has led us to do so and as long as the second purpose is compatible with the purpose. original.

    To which recipients will your data be communicated?

    Your data will only be transferred to comply with legal obligations.

    Data transfers to third parties s countries

    No data transfers to third countries are foreseen.

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    In order to exercise these rights, the interested parties should contact the email address lopd@atlasinformatica.com attaching a copy of your ID or identity document.

    Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether At ATLAS INFORMATICA SL we are treating personal data that is related to them, or not.

    Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request that the erroneous data be corrected or to exercise the right to Right to be forgotten with respect to them.

    In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

    In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, ATLAS INFORMATICA SL will allow the data to be processed in the way you indicate, except for legitimate reasons or for od exercise In defense of possible claims, these must continue to be treated.

    If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without this affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

    If you consider that there is a problem with the way we are treating the protection of your personal data, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from your website: www.aepd.es.